Vivo Y1s vs POCO F9 Ultra

close
Vivo Y1s

Vivo Y1s

$109

2 GB RAM 32 GB

close
POCO F9 Ultra

POCO F9 Ultra

$799

12 GB RAM 256 GB

Y1sF9 Ultra
PriceUSD 109USD 799
Battery4030 mAh8050 mAh
Charging (W)10100
RAM2 GB12 GB
Storage32 GB256 GB
ChipsetMediaTek Helio P35Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850-AC)
Display6.22" • IPS LCD • 60Hz6.9" • AMOLED • 185Hz
Main Camera13MP200MP
Front Camera5MP32MP
OSAndroid 10Android 16

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 690 cheaper
vsF9 UltraUSD 799
RAM
6× more RAM
vsY1s2 GB RAM
Storage
8× more storage
vsY1s32 GB
Battery
100% larger battery
vsY1s4,030 mAh
Charging
90 W faster wired charging
vsY1s10 W wired
Performance
Different chipsets
vsF9 UltraQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850-AC)
Display
Larger185Hz
vsY1s6.22″ · 60Hz

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

Vivo Y1s

Lower price
Much lower purchase priceUSD 109
Smaller 6.22-inch display6.22″
Best if you want

POCO F9 Ultra

More hardware
More RAM and storage12 GB RAM · 256 GB
Larger battery8,050 mAh
Faster wired charging100 W wired
Larger 185Hz display6.9″ · 185Hz

What CompareTab says about Vivo Y1s vs POCO F9 Ultra

POCO F9 Ultra has clear advantages in memory, battery capacity and display refresh rate over Y1s, with 12 GB of RAM versus 2 GB, 256 GB of storage versus 32 GB, a 8050 mAh battery versus 4030 mAh, and a 185 Hz display instead of 60 Hz. It also adds a higher-resolution rear camera (200 MP versus 13 MP), optical image stabilization on the main camera, an ultrawide rear camera, and 100W charging. Vivo Y1s, however, is around $690 cheaper, lighter at 161 g versus 235 g, and thinner at 8.28 mm versus 8.74 mm. The main trade-off is F9 Ultra’s extra RAM, storage, faster charging, battery capacity, and smoother display versus Y1s’s lower price and lighter, thinner build.