Compare Mobiles

close
OnePlus Nord CE3 lite

OnePlus Nord CE3 lite

$245

8 GB RAM 128 GB

close
Motorola Edge (2026)

Motorola Edge (2026)

$600

8 GB RAM 128 GB

Nord CE3 liteEdge (2026)
PriceUSD 245USD 600
Battery5000 mAh5000 mAh
Charging (W)6760
RAM8 GB8 GB
Storage128 GB128 GB
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 695 5GMediaTek Dimensity 7450
Display6.72" • IPS LCD • 120Hz6.3" • Extreme AMOLED • 120Hz
Main Camera108MP50MP
Front Camera16MP50MP
OSAndroid 13Android 16

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 355 cheaper
vsEdge (2026)USD 600
Performance
Different chipsets
vsEdge (2026)MediaTek Dimensity 7450
Display
Larger display
vsEdge (2026)6.3-inch
Build
35 g lighter
vsNord CE3 lite195 g
Camera
Higher-resolution main camera
vsEdge (2026)50MP rear
Build
More compact thickness
vsNord CE3 lite8.3 mm
Camera
Higher-resolution front camera
vsNord CE3 lite16MP front

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

OnePlus Nord CE3 lite

More hardware
Much lower purchase priceUSD 245
Larger 6.72-inch6.72-inch
Higher-resolution main camera108MP rear
Best if you want

Motorola Edge (2026)

More compact
Lighter build160.5 g
Thinner body7.22 mm
Higher-resolution front camera50MP front

What CompareTab says about OnePlus Nord CE3 lite vs Motorola Edge (2026)

OnePlus Nord CE3 lite has the larger display and faster wired charging than Edge (2026), with a 6.72 inch display versus 6.3 inch and 67 W wired charging versus 60 W. It also adds a higher-resolution rear camera (108 MP versus 50 MP). Motorola Edge (2026), however, is lighter at 160.5 g versus 195 g and thinner at 7.22 mm versus 8.3 mm and has higher quoted peak brightness at 5200 nits versus 680 nits. The main trade-off is the Nord CE3 lite’s faster charging, larger display, and higher-resolution front camera versus the Edge (2026)’s higher quoted peak brightness and lighter, thinner build.