Huawei enjoy 70x energy vs POCO F9 Ultra

close
Huawei enjoy 70x energy

Huawei enjoy 70x energy

$205

8 GB RAM 128 GB

close
POCO F9 Ultra

POCO F9 Ultra

$799

12 GB RAM 256 GB

enjoy 70x energyF9 Ultra
PriceUSD 205USD 799
Battery6100 mAh8050 mAh
Charging (W)40100
RAM8 GB12 GB
Storage128 GB256 GB
ChipsetQualcomm Qualcomm Snapdragon 4G platformQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850-AC)
Display6.78" • Curved OLED • 120Hz6.9" • AMOLED • 185Hz
Main Camera50MP200MP
Front Camera8MP32MP
OSHarmonyOS 4.2Android 16

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 594 cheaper
vsF9 UltraUSD 799
RAM
4 GB more RAM
vsenjoy 70x energy8 GB RAM
Storage
2× more storage
vsenjoy 70x energy128 GB
Battery
32% larger battery
vsenjoy 70x energy6,100 mAh
Charging
60 W faster wired charging
vsenjoy 70x energy40 W wired
Performance
Different chipsets
vsF9 UltraQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850-AC)
Display
185 Hz refresh
vsenjoy 70x energy120 Hz

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

Huawei enjoy 70x energy

Lower price
Much lower purchase priceUSD 205
Best if you want

POCO F9 Ultra

More hardware
More RAM and storage12 GB RAM · 256 GB
Larger battery8,050 mAh
Faster wired charging100 W wired
Up to 185 Hz display6.9-inch

What CompareTab says about Huawei enjoy 70x energy vs POCO F9 Ultra

POCO F9 Ultra offers more RAM, storage, battery capacity and a smoother display than enjoy 70x energy, with 12 GB of RAM versus 8 GB, 256 GB of storage versus 128 GB, a 8050 mAh battery versus 6100 mAh, and a 185 Hz display instead of 120 Hz. It also adds a higher-resolution rear camera (200 MP versus 50 MP), optical image stabilization on the main camera, an ultrawide rear camera, and 100W charging. Huawei enjoy 70x energy, however, is around $594 cheaper, lighter at 189 g versus 235 g, and thinner at 7.98 mm versus 8.74 mm. The choice comes down to F9 Ultra’s extra RAM, storage, faster charging, battery capacity, and smoother display versus enjoy 70x energy’s lower price and lighter, thinner build.