Huawei enjoy 70x energy vs Huawei Mate 80 Pro

close
Huawei enjoy 70x energy

Huawei enjoy 70x energy

$205

8 GB RAM 128 GB

close
Huawei Mate 80 Pro

Huawei Mate 80 Pro

$1,399

16 GB RAM 512 GB

enjoy 70x energyMate 80 Pro
PriceUSD 205USD 1,399
Battery6100 mAh5750 mAh
Charging (W)40100
RAM8 GB16 GB
Storage128 GB512 GB
ChipsetQualcomm Qualcomm Snapdragon 4G platformHiSilicon Kirin 9030
Display6.78" • Curved OLED • 120Hz6.75" • HUAWEI X-True LTPO OLED • 120Hz
Main Camera50MP50MP
Front Camera8MP13MP
OSHarmonyOS 4.2EMUI 15.0

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 1,194 cheaper
vsMate 80 ProUSD 1,399
RAM
2× more RAM
vsenjoy 70x energy8 GB RAM
Storage
4× more storage
vsenjoy 70x energy128 GB
Battery
6% larger battery
vsMate 80 Pro5,750 mAh
Charging
60 W faster wired charging
vsenjoy 70x energy40 W wired
Performance
Different chipsets
vsMate 80 ProHiSilicon Kirin 9030
Build
30 g lighter
vsMate 80 Pro219 g

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

Huawei enjoy 70x energy

Lower price
Much lower purchase priceUSD 205
Larger battery6,100 mAh
Lighter build189 g
Best if you want

Huawei Mate 80 Pro

More hardware
More RAM and storage16 GB RAM · 512 GB
Faster wired charging100 W wired

What CompareTab says about Huawei enjoy 70x energy vs Huawei Mate 80 Pro

Huawei Mate 80 Pro offers more RAM, storage and faster wired charging than enjoy 70x energy, with 16 GB of RAM versus 8 GB, 512 GB of storage versus 128 GB, and 100 W wired charging versus 40 W. It also adds a higher-resolution front camera (13 MP versus 8 MP), optical image stabilization on the main camera, and an ultrawide rear camera. Huawei enjoy 70x energy, however, is around $1,194 cheaper and lighter at 189 g versus 219 g and has a larger 6100 mAh battery versus 5750 mAh. The main trade-off is the Mate 80 Pro’s extra RAM, storage, faster charging, and OIS-equipped camera setup versus the enjoy 70x energy’s lower price, larger battery, and lighter build.