HTC Wildfire E4 Plus vs POCO F9 Ultra

close
HTC Wildfire E4 Plus

HTC Wildfire E4 Plus

$110

4 GB RAM 128 GB

close
POCO F9 Ultra

POCO F9 Ultra

$799

12 GB RAM 256 GB

Wildfire E4 PlusF9 Ultra
PriceUSD 110USD 799
Battery5000 mAh8050 mAh
Charging (W)10100
RAM4 GB12 GB
Storage128 GB256 GB
ChipsetUnisoc T606Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850-AC)
Display6.74" • IPS LCD • 90Hz6.9" • AMOLED • 185Hz
Main Camera50MP200MP
Front Camera8MP32MP
OSAndroid 14Android 16

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 689 cheaper
vsF9 UltraUSD 799
RAM
3× more RAM
vsWildfire E4 Plus4 GB RAM
Storage
2× more storage
vsWildfire E4 Plus128 GB
Battery
61% larger battery
vsWildfire E4 Plus5,000 mAh
Charging
90 W faster wired charging
vsWildfire E4 Plus10 W wired
Performance
Different chipsets
vsF9 UltraQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850-AC)
Display
Larger185Hz
vsWildfire E4 Plus6.74″ · 90Hz

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

HTC Wildfire E4 Plus

Lower price
Much lower purchase priceUSD 110
Smaller 6.74-inch display6.74″
Best if you want

POCO F9 Ultra

More hardware
More RAM and storage12 GB RAM · 256 GB
Larger battery8,050 mAh
Faster wired charging100 W wired
Larger 185Hz display6.9″ · 185Hz

What CompareTab says about HTC Wildfire E4 Plus vs POCO F9 Ultra

POCO F9 Ultra offers more RAM, storage, battery capacity and a smoother display than Wildfire E4 Plus, with 12 GB of RAM versus 4 GB, 256 GB of storage versus 128 GB, a 8050 mAh battery versus 5000 mAh, and a 185 Hz display instead of 90 Hz. It also adds a higher-resolution rear camera (200 MP versus 50 MP), optical image stabilization on the main camera, an ultrawide rear camera, and 100W charging. HTC Wildfire E4 Plus, however, is around $689 cheaper and lighter at 200 g versus 235 g. The choice comes down to F9 Ultra’s extra RAM, storage, faster charging, battery capacity, and smoother display versus Wildfire E4 Plus’s lower price and lighter build.