Google Pixel 11 vs Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold

close
Google Pixel 11

Google Pixel 11

$899

12 GB RAM 256 GB

close
Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold

$1,899

16 GB RAM 256 GB

Pixel 11Pixel 11 Pro Fold
PriceUSD 899USD 1,899
Battery4985 mAh4806 mAh
Charging (W)3030
RAM12 GB16 GB
Storage256 GB256 GB
ChipsetGoogle Tensor G6Google Tensor G6
Display6.3" • Actua OLED • 120Hz8" • Super Actua Flex OLED • 120Hz
Main Camera48MP48MP
Front Camera10.5MP10MP
OSAndroid 17Android 17

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 1,000 cheaper
vsPixel 11 Pro FoldUSD 1,899
RAM
4 GB more RAM
vsPixel 1112 GB RAM
Display
Larger display
vsPixel 116.3-inch
Build
43 g lighter
vsPixel 11 Pro Fold239 g
Build
More compact thickness
vsPixel 11 Pro Fold10.1 mm

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

Google Pixel 11

Lower price
Much lower purchase priceUSD 899
Lighter build195.6 g
Thinner body7.6 mm
Smaller 6.3-inch display6.3″
Best if you want

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold

More hardware
More RAM16 GB RAM
Larger 8-inch8-inch

What CompareTab says about Google Pixel 11 vs Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold offers more RAM than Pixel 11, with 16 GB of RAM versus 12 GB and a 8 inch display versus 6.3 inch. Google Pixel 11, however, is around $1,000 cheaper, lighter at 195.6 g versus 239 g, and thinner at 7.6 mm versus 10.1 mm. The main trade-off is Pixel 11 Pro Fold’s extra RAM and larger display versus Pixel 11’s lower price and lighter, thinner build.