
Vivo Y400 5G
$249
| Y400 5G | F9 Ultra | |
|---|---|---|
| Price | USD 249 | USD 799 |
| Battery | 6000 mAh | 8050 mAh |
| Charging (W) | 90 | 100 |
| RAM | 8 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 2 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850-AC) |
| Display | 6.67" • AMOLED • 120Hz | 6.9" • AMOLED • 185Hz |
| Main Camera | 50MP | 200MP |
| Front Camera | 32MP | 32MP |
| OS | Android 15 | Android 16 |
Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.
Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.
Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.
POCO F9 Ultra has clear advantages in memory, battery capacity and display refresh rate over Y400 5G, with 12 GB of RAM versus 8 GB, 256 GB of storage versus 128 GB, a 8050 mAh battery versus 6000 mAh, and a 185 Hz display instead of 120 Hz. It also adds a higher-resolution rear camera (200 MP versus 50 MP), optical image stabilization on the main camera, an ultrawide rear camera, and 100W charging. Vivo Y400 5G, however, is around $550 cheaper, lighter at 197 g versus 235 g, and thinner at 7.9 mm versus 8.74 mm. The main trade-off is F9 Ultra’s extra RAM, storage, faster charging, battery capacity, and smoother display versus Y400 5G’s lower price and lighter, thinner build.
Build Comparison
Select products to compare.
Selection
Select up to 4 items to compare.