Vivo V9 Youth vs Huawei Pura 90s Pro

close
Vivo V9 Youth

Vivo V9 Youth

$242

4 GB RAM 32 GB

close
Huawei Pura 90s Pro

Huawei Pura 90s Pro

$911

12 GB RAM 256 GB

V9 YouthPura 90s Pro
PriceUSD 242USD 911
Battery3260 mAh6000 mAh
Charging (W)1066
RAM4 GB12 GB
Storage32 GB256 GB
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 450HiSilicon Kirin 9030S
Display6.3" • IPS LCD • 60Hz6.6" • LTPO OLED • 120Hz
Main Camera16MP50MP
Front Camera16MP13MP
OSAndroid 8.1 OreoEMUI 16.0

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 669 cheaper
vsPura 90s ProUSD 911
RAM
3× more RAM
vsV9 Youth4 GB RAM
Storage
8× more storage
vsV9 Youth32 GB
Battery
84% larger battery
vsV9 Youth3,260 mAh
Charging
56 W faster wired charging
vsV9 Youth10 W wired
Performance
Different chipsets
vsPura 90s ProHiSilicon Kirin 9030S
Display
Larger120Hz
vsV9 Youth6.3″ · 60Hz

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

Vivo V9 Youth

Lower price
Much lower purchase priceUSD 242
Smaller 6.3-inch display6.3″
Best if you want

Huawei Pura 90s Pro

More hardware
More RAM and storage12 GB RAM · 256 GB
Larger battery6,000 mAh
Faster wired charging66 W wired
Larger 120Hz display6.6″ · 120Hz

What CompareTab says about Vivo V9 Youth vs Huawei Pura 90s Pro

Huawei Pura 90s Pro has clear advantages in memory, battery capacity and display refresh rate over V9 Youth, with 12 GB of RAM versus 4 GB, 256 GB of storage versus 32 GB, a 6000 mAh battery versus 3260 mAh, and a 120 Hz display instead of 60 Hz. It also adds a higher-resolution rear camera (50 MP versus 16 MP), optical image stabilization on the main camera, an ultrawide rear camera, and 66W charging. Vivo V9 Youth, however, is around $669 cheaper, lighter at 150 g versus 213.5 g, and thinner at 7.89 mm versus 8.2 mm. The main trade-off is Pura 90s Pro’s extra RAM, storage, faster charging, battery capacity, and smoother display versus V9 Youth’s lower price and lighter, thinner build.