Vivo V29e vs POCO F9 Ultra

close
Vivo V29e

Vivo V29e

$360

8 GB RAM 128 GB

close
POCO F9 Ultra

POCO F9 Ultra

$799

12 GB RAM 256 GB

V29eF9 Ultra
PriceUSD 360USD 799
Battery5000 mAh8050 mAh
Charging (W)44100
RAM8 GB12 GB
Storage128 GB256 GB
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 695 5GQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850-AC)
Display6.78" • AMOLED • 120Hz6.9" • AMOLED • 185Hz
Main Camera64MP200MP
Front Camera50MP32MP
OSAndroid 13Android 16

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 439 cheaper
vsF9 UltraUSD 799
RAM
4 GB more RAM
vsV29e8 GB RAM
Storage
2× more storage
vsV29e128 GB
Battery
61% larger battery
vsV29e5,000 mAh
Charging
56 W faster wired charging
vsV29e44 W wired
Performance
Different chipsets
vsF9 UltraQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850-AC)
Display
185 Hz refresh
vsV29e120 Hz

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

Vivo V29e

Lower price
Much lower purchase priceUSD 360
Best if you want

POCO F9 Ultra

More hardware
More RAM and storage12 GB RAM · 256 GB
Larger battery8,050 mAh
Faster wired charging100 W wired
Up to 185 Hz display6.9-inch

What CompareTab says about Vivo V29e vs POCO F9 Ultra

POCO F9 Ultra offers more RAM, storage, battery capacity and a smoother display than V29e, with 12 GB of RAM versus 8 GB, 256 GB of storage versus 128 GB, a 8050 mAh battery versus 5000 mAh, and a 185 Hz display instead of 120 Hz. It also adds a higher-resolution rear camera (200 MP versus 64 MP), a telephoto rear camera, wireless charging, and 100W charging. Vivo V29e, however, is around $439 cheaper, lighter at 180.5 g versus 235 g, and thinner at 7.57 mm versus 8.74 mm and has a higher-resolution 50 MP front camera. The main trade-off is the F9 Ultra’s extra RAM, storage, faster charging, battery capacity, and smoother display versus the V29e’s lower price, lighter, thinner build, and higher-resolution front camera.