
Vivo V29e
$360
| V29e | F9 Pro | |
|---|---|---|
| Price | USD 360 | USD 699 |
| Battery | 5000 mAh | 6330 mAh |
| Charging (W) | 44 | 100 |
| RAM | 8 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 5G | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 V Series (SM8850-1-AB) |
| Display | 6.78" • AMOLED • 120Hz | 6.59" • AMOLED • 185Hz |
| Main Camera | 64MP | 200MP |
| Front Camera | 50MP | 32MP |
| OS | Android 13 | Android 16 |
Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.
Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.
Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.
POCO F9 Pro has clear advantages in memory, battery capacity and display refresh rate over V29e, with 12 GB of RAM versus 8 GB, 256 GB of storage versus 128 GB, a 6330 mAh battery versus 5000 mAh, and a 185 Hz display instead of 120 Hz. It also adds a higher-resolution rear camera (200 MP versus 64 MP), a telephoto rear camera, wireless charging, and 100W charging. Vivo V29e, however, is around $339 cheaper, lighter at 180.5 g versus 206 g, and thinner at 7.57 mm versus 8.79 mm and has a larger 6.78 inch display. The main trade-off is the F9 Pro’s extra RAM, storage, faster charging, battery capacity, and smoother display versus the V29e’s lower price, larger display, and lighter, thinner build.
Build Comparison
Select products to compare.
Selection
Select up to 4 items to compare.