OPPO Find N5 vs Xiaomi 15 Ultra

close
OPPO Find N5

OPPO Find N5

$1,867

16 GB RAM 512 GB

close
Xiaomi 15 Ultra

Xiaomi 15 Ultra

$1,499

16 GB RAM 512 GB

Find N515 Ultra
PriceUSD 1,867USD 1,499
Battery5600 mAh5410 mAh
Charging (W)8090
RAM16 GB16 GB
Storage512 GB512 GB
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 8 EliteQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite
Display8.12" • Foldable LTPO AMOLED • 120Hz6.73" • WQHD+ LTPO AMOLED All Around Liquid Display • 120Hz
Main Camera50MP50MP
Front Camera8MP32MP
OSAndroid 15Android 15

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 368 cheaper
vsFind N5USD 1,867
Charging
10 W faster wired charging
vsFind N580 W wired
Display
Larger display
vs15 Ultra6.73-inch
Build
More compact thickness
vs15 Ultra9.35 mm
Camera
Higher-resolution front camera
vsFind N58MP front

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

OPPO Find N5

More compact
Larger 8.12-inch8.12-inch
Thinner body8.93 mm
Best if you want

Xiaomi 15 Ultra

More hardware
Much lower purchase priceUSD 1,499
Faster wired charging90 W wired
Higher-resolution front camera32MP front
Smaller 6.73-inch display6.73″

What CompareTab says about OPPO Find N5 vs Xiaomi 15 Ultra

Xiaomi 15 Ultra offers faster wired charging than Find N5, with 90 W wired charging versus 80 W. It also adds a higher-resolution front camera (32 MP versus 8 MP) and a telephoto rear camera. OPPO Find N5, however, is thinner at 8.93 mm versus 9.35 mm and has a larger 8.12 inch display. The main trade-off is 15 Ultra’s faster charging and camera features versus Find N5’s larger display and thinner body.