Compare Mobiles

close
Nothing Nothing Phone (4b)

Nothing Nothing Phone (4b)

$320

8 GB RAM 128 GB

close
vivo X500 Pro Max

vivo X500 Pro Max

$972

12 GB RAM 256 GB

Nothing Phone (4b)X500 Pro Max
PriceUSD 320USD 972
Battery6000 mAh8000 mAh
Charging (W)3390
RAM8 GB12 GB
Storage128 GB256 GB
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 (SM6650)MediaTek Dimensity 9600 Pro
Display6.77" • AMOLED • 120Hz6.85" • LTPO AMOLED (8T) • 144Hz
Main Camera50MP50MP
Front Camera16MP50MP
OSAndroid 16Android 17

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 652 cheaper
vsX500 Pro MaxUSD 972
RAM
4 GB more RAM
vsNothing Phone (4b)8 GB RAM
Storage
2× more storage
vsNothing Phone (4b)128 GB
Battery
33% larger battery
vsNothing Phone (4b)6,000 mAh
Charging
57 W faster wired charging
vsNothing Phone (4b)33 W wired
Performance
Different chipsets
vsX500 Pro MaxMediaTek Dimensity 9600 Pro
Display
144 Hz refresh
vsNothing Phone (4b)120 Hz

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

Nothing Nothing Phone (4b)

Lower price
Much lower purchase priceUSD 320
Best if you want

vivo X500 Pro Max

More hardware
More RAM and storage12 GB RAM · 256 GB
Larger battery8,000 mAh
Faster wired charging90 W wired
Up to 144 Hz display6.85-inch

What CompareTab says about Nothing Nothing Phone (4b) vs vivo X500 Pro Max

vivo X500 Pro Max has clear advantages in memory, battery capacity and display refresh rate over Nothing Phone (4b), with 12 GB of RAM versus 8 GB, 256 GB of storage versus 128 GB, a 8000 mAh battery versus 6000 mAh, and a 144 Hz display instead of 120 Hz. It also adds a higher-resolution front camera (50 MP versus 16 MP), a telephoto rear camera, wireless charging, and 90W charging. Nothing Nothing Phone (4b), however, is around $652 cheaper and lighter at 204 g versus 225 g. The choice comes down to X500 Pro Max’s extra RAM, storage, faster charging, battery capacity, and smoother display versus Nothing Phone (4b)’s lower price and lighter build.