Nokia 3.4 vs QMobile King Kong Max

close
Nokia 3.4

Nokia 3.4

$179

4 GB RAM 64 GB

close
QMobile King Kong Max

QMobile King Kong Max

$119

3 GB RAM 32 GB

3.4King Kong Max
PriceUSD 179USD 119
Battery4000 mAh4000 mAh
Charging (W)105
RAM4 GB3 GB
Storage64 GB32 GB
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 460 SM4250MediaTek MT6750
Display6.39" • IPS LCD • 60Hz5.3" • IPS LCD capacitive touchscreen • 60Hz
Main Camera13MP13MP
Front Camera8MP20MP
OSAndroid 10Android 6.0

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 60 cheaper
vs3.4USD 179
RAM
1 GB more RAM
vsKing Kong Max3 GB RAM
Storage
2× more storage
vsKing Kong Max32 GB
Charging
5 W faster wired charging
vsKing Kong Max5 W wired
Performance
Different chipsets
vsKing Kong MaxMediaTek MT6750
Display
Larger display
vsKing Kong Max5.3-inch
Build
More compact thickness
vs3.48.7 mm

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

Nokia 3.4

More hardware
More RAM and storage4 GB RAM · 64 GB
Faster wired charging10 W wired
Larger 6.39-inch6.39-inch
Best if you want

QMobile King Kong Max

Lower price
Much lower purchase priceUSD 119
Thinner body8.3 mm
Smaller 5.3-inch display5.3″

What CompareTab says about Nokia 3.4 vs QMobile King Kong Max

Nokia 3.4 combines more RAM and storage with faster wired charging than King Kong Max, with 4 GB of RAM versus 3 GB, 64 GB of storage versus 32 GB, a 6.39 inch display versus 5.3 inch, and 10 W wired charging versus 5 W. It also adds an ultrawide rear camera. QMobile King Kong Max, however, is around $60.00 cheaper and thinner at 8.3 mm versus 8.7 mm and has a higher-resolution 20 MP front camera. The main trade-off is the 3.4’s extra RAM, storage, faster charging, larger display, and ultrawide rear camera versus the King Kong Max’s lower price, thinner body, and higher-resolution front camera.