Itel A100C vs ZTE Blade V30 Vita

close
Itel A100C

Itel A100C

$92

4 GB RAM 128 GB

close
ZTE Blade V30 Vita

ZTE Blade V30 Vita

$120

4 GB RAM 128 GB

A100CBlade V30 Vita
PriceUSD 92USD 120
Battery5000 mAh5000 mAh
Charging (W)1018
RAM4 GB4 GB
Storage128 GB128 GB
ChipsetUnisoc T7100Unisoc SC9863A
Display6.6" • IPS LCD • 90Hz6.82" • IPS LCD • 60Hz
Main Camera8MP48MP
Front Camera5MP8MP
OSAndroid 15 Go editionAndroid 11

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 28 cheaper
vsBlade V30 VitaUSD 120
Charging
8 W faster wired charging
vsA100C10 W wired
Performance
Different chipsets
vsBlade V30 VitaUnisoc SC9863A
Display
Larger display
vsA100C6.6-inch
Display
90 Hz refresh
vsBlade V30 Vita60 Hz
Camera
Higher resolution
vsA100C8MP rear · 5MP front
Build
More compact thickness
vsBlade V30 Vita8.9 mm

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

Itel A100C

Lower price
Much lower purchase priceUSD 92
Up to 90 Hz display6.6-inch
Thinner body8.49 mm
Smaller 6.6-inch display6.6″
Best if you want

ZTE Blade V30 Vita

More hardware
Faster wired charging18 W wired
Larger 6.82-inch6.82-inch
Higher-resolution cameras48MP rear · 8MP front

What CompareTab says about Itel A100C vs ZTE Blade V30 Vita

ZTE Blade V30 Vita has the larger display and faster wired charging than A100C, with a 6.82 inch display versus 6.6 inch and 18 W wired charging versus 10 W. It also adds a higher-resolution rear camera (48 MP versus 8 MP). Itel A100C, however, is cheaper at around $92 versus $120 and thinner at 8.49 mm versus 8.9 mm. The choice comes down to Blade V30 Vita’s faster charging, larger display, and higher-resolution front camera versus A100C’s lower price and thinner body.