Huawei pura 80 vs POCO F9 Ultra

close
Huawei pura 80

Huawei pura 80

$655

12 GB RAM 256 GB

close
POCO F9 Ultra

POCO F9 Ultra

$799

12 GB RAM 256 GB

pura 80F9 Ultra
PriceUSD 655USD 799
Battery5170 mAh8050 mAh
Charging (W)66100
RAM12 GB12 GB
Storage256 GB256 GB
ChipsetHuawei HiSilicon Kirin 9010SQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850-AC)
Display6.6" • LTPO OLED • 120Hz6.9" • AMOLED • 185Hz
Main Camera50MP200MP
Front Camera13MP32MP
OSEMUI 15.0Android 16

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 144 cheaper
vsF9 UltraUSD 799
Battery
56% larger battery
vspura 805,170 mAh
Charging
34 W faster wired charging
vspura 8066 W wired
Performance
Different chipsets
vsF9 UltraQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850-AC)
Display
Larger185Hz
vspura 806.6″ · 120Hz
Build
24 g lighter
vsF9 Ultra235 g
Camera
Higher resolution
vspura 8050MP rear · 13MP front

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

Huawei pura 80

Lower price
Much lower purchase priceUSD 655
Lighter build211 g
Smaller 6.6-inch display6.6″
Best if you want

POCO F9 Ultra

More hardware
Larger battery8,050 mAh
Faster wired charging100 W wired
Larger 185Hz display6.9″ · 185Hz
Higher-resolution cameras200MP rear · 32MP front

What CompareTab says about Huawei pura 80 vs POCO F9 Ultra

POCO F9 Ultra has the larger display and faster wired charging than pura 80, with a 8050 mAh battery versus 5170 mAh, a 185 Hz display instead of 120 Hz, and 100 W wired charging versus 66 W. It also adds a higher-resolution rear camera (200 MP versus 50 MP) and a higher-resolution front camera (32 MP versus 13 MP). Huawei pura 80, however, is around $144 cheaper, lighter at 211 g versus 235 g, and thinner at 8.2 mm versus 8.74 mm. The choice comes down to F9 Ultra’s faster charging, battery capacity, smoother display, and higher-resolution cameras versus pura 80’s lower price and lighter, thinner build.