iQOO Neo11 Ultra vs vivo X300 E

close
iQOO Neo11 Ultra

iQOO Neo11 Ultra

$599

12 GB RAM 256 GB

close
vivo X300 E

vivo X300 E

$719

12 GB RAM 256 GB

Neo11 UltraX300 E
PriceUSD 599USD 719
Battery9100 mAh7200 mAh
Charging (W)10090
RAM12 GB12 GB
Storage256 GB256 GB
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 9500MQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 5
Display6.83" • AMOLED • 144Hz6.59" • AMOLED • 144Hz
Main Camera50MP50MP
Front Camera16MP50MP
OSAndroid 16Android 16

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 120 cheaper
vsX300 EUSD 719
Battery
26% larger battery
vsX300 E7,200 mAh
Charging
10 W faster wired charging
vsX300 E90 W wired
Performance
Different chipsets
vsX300 EQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 5
Display
Larger display
vsX300 E6.59-inch
Build
26 g lighter
vsNeo11 Ultra225 g
Build
More compact thickness
vsNeo11 Ultra8.6 mm

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

iQOO Neo11 Ultra

More hardware
Much lower purchase priceUSD 599
Larger battery9,100 mAh
Faster wired charging100 W wired
Larger 6.83-inch6.83-inch
Best if you want

vivo X300 E

More compact
Lighter build199.5 g
Thinner body7.79 mm

What CompareTab says about iQOO Neo11 Ultra vs vivo X300 E

iQOO Neo11 Ultra has the larger display and faster wired charging than X300 E, with a 9100 mAh battery versus 7200 mAh, a 6.83 inch display versus 6.59 inch, and 100 W wired charging versus 90 W. vivo X300 E, however, is lighter at 199.5 g versus 225 g and thinner at 7.79 mm versus 8.6 mm and has higher quoted peak brightness at 5000 nits versus 4500 nits and a higher-resolution 50 MP front camera. The main trade-off is the Neo11 Ultra’s faster charging, battery capacity, and larger display versus the X300 E’s higher quoted peak brightness, lighter, thinner build, and higher-resolution front camera.