Xiaomi 18 Fold vs Huawei Pura 90s Pro

close
Xiaomi 18 Fold

Xiaomi 18 Fold

$1,528

12 GB RAM 256 GB

close
Huawei Pura 90s Pro

Huawei Pura 90s Pro

$817

12 GB RAM 256 GB

18 FoldPura 90s Pro
PriceUSD 1,528USD 817
Battery6000 mAh6000 mAh
Charging (W)6766
RAM12 GB12 GB
Storage256 GB256 GB
ChipsetXiaomi XRING O3HiSilicon Kirin 9030S
Display7.58" • LTPO AMOLED • 120Hz6.6" • LTPO OLED • 120Hz
Main Camera200MP50MP
Front Camera16MP13MP
OSAndroid 17EMUI 16.0

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 711 cheaper
vs18 FoldUSD 1,528
Performance
Different chipsets
vsPura 90s ProHiSilicon Kirin 9030S
Display
Larger display
vsPura 90s Pro6.6-inch
Camera
Higher-resolution main camera
vsPura 90s Pro50MP rear
Build
More compact thickness
vs18 Fold10.68 mm

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

Xiaomi 18 Fold

More hardware
Larger 7.58-inch7.58-inch
Higher-resolution main camera200MP rear
Best if you want

Huawei Pura 90s Pro

Lower price
Much lower purchase priceUSD 817
Thinner body8.2 mm
Smaller 6.6-inch display6.6″

What CompareTab says about Xiaomi 18 Fold vs Huawei Pura 90s Pro

Xiaomi 18 Fold has the larger display than Pura 90s Pro, with a 7.58 inch display versus 6.6 inch. It also adds a higher-resolution rear camera (200 MP versus 50 MP). Huawei Pura 90s Pro, however, is around $711 cheaper and thinner at 8.2 mm versus 10.68 mm. The main trade-off is 18 Fold’s larger display and higher-resolution front camera versus Pura 90s Pro’s lower price and thinner body.