Vivo Y91c vs Dcode Cygnal 2 Lite

close
Vivo Y91c

Vivo Y91c

$120

2 GB RAM 32 GB

close
Dcode Cygnal 2 Lite

Dcode Cygnal 2 Lite

$73

2 GB RAM 32 GB

Y91cCygnal 2 Lite
PriceUSD 120USD 73
Battery4030 mAh5000 mAh
Charging (W)1010
RAM2 GB2 GB
Storage32 GB32 GB
ChipsetMediaTek Helio P22 MT6762RMediaTek Helio A22 MT6761
Display6.22" • IPS LCD • 60Hz6.52" • HD+ IPS LCD capacitive touchscreen • 60Hz
Main Camera13MP13MP
Front Camera5MP5MP
OSAndroid 8.1Android Android 12 Go edition

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 47 cheaper
vsY91cUSD 120
Battery
24% larger battery
vsY91c4,030 mAh
Performance
Different chipsets
vsCygnal 2 LiteMediaTek Helio A22 MT6761
Display
Larger display
vsY91c6.22-inch
Build
22 g lighter
vsCygnal 2 Lite185 g
Build
More compact thickness
vsCygnal 2 Lite9.1 mm

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

Vivo Y91c

More compact
Lighter build163.5 g
Thinner body8.28 mm
Best if you want

Dcode Cygnal 2 Lite

More hardware
Much lower purchase priceUSD 73
Larger battery5,000 mAh
Larger 6.52-inch6.52-inch

What CompareTab says about Vivo Y91c vs Dcode Cygnal 2 Lite

Dcode Cygnal 2 Lite has the larger display than Y91c, with a 5000 mAh battery versus 4030 mAh and a 6.52 inch display versus 6.22 inch. Vivo Y91c, however, is lighter at 163.5 g versus 185 g and thinner at 8.28 mm versus 9.1 mm. The main trade-off is Cygnal 2 Lite’s battery capacity and larger display versus Y91c’s lighter, thinner build.