Vivo Y27s vs POCO F9 Ultra

close
Vivo Y27s

Vivo Y27s

$164

8 GB RAM 128 GB

close
POCO F9 Ultra

POCO F9 Ultra

$799

12 GB RAM 256 GB

Y27sF9 Ultra
PriceUSD 164USD 799
Battery5000 mAh8050 mAh
Charging (W)44100
RAM8 GB12 GB
Storage128 GB256 GB
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 680Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850-AC)
Display6.64" • LCD • 90Hz6.9" • AMOLED • 185Hz
Main Camera50MP200MP
Front Camera8MP32MP
OSAndroid 13Android 16

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 635 cheaper
vsF9 UltraUSD 799
RAM
4 GB more RAM
vsY27s8 GB RAM
Storage
2× more storage
vsY27s128 GB
Battery
61% larger battery
vsY27s5,000 mAh
Charging
56 W faster wired charging
vsY27s44 W wired
Performance
Different chipsets
vsF9 UltraQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850-AC)
Display
Larger185Hz
vsY27s6.64″ · 90Hz

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

Vivo Y27s

Lower price
Much lower purchase priceUSD 164
Smaller 6.64-inch display6.64″
Best if you want

POCO F9 Ultra

More hardware
More RAM and storage12 GB RAM · 256 GB
Larger battery8,050 mAh
Faster wired charging100 W wired
Larger 185Hz display6.9″ · 185Hz

What CompareTab says about Vivo Y27s vs POCO F9 Ultra

POCO F9 Ultra has clear advantages in memory, battery capacity and display refresh rate over Y27s, with 12 GB of RAM versus 8 GB, 256 GB of storage versus 128 GB, a 8050 mAh battery versus 5000 mAh, and a 185 Hz display instead of 90 Hz. It also adds a higher-resolution rear camera (200 MP versus 50 MP), optical image stabilization on the main camera, an ultrawide rear camera, and 100W charging. Vivo Y27s, however, is around $635 cheaper, lighter at 192 g versus 235 g, and thinner at 8.17 mm versus 8.74 mm. The choice comes down to F9 Ultra’s extra RAM, storage, faster charging, battery capacity, and smoother display versus Y27s’s lower price and lighter, thinner build.