Vivo V20 SE vs POCO F9 Ultra

close
Vivo V20 SE

Vivo V20 SE

$300

8 GB RAM 128 GB

close
POCO F9 Ultra

POCO F9 Ultra

$799

12 GB RAM 256 GB

V20 SEF9 Ultra
PriceUSD 300USD 799
Battery4100 mAh8050 mAh
Charging (W)33100
RAM8 GB12 GB
Storage128 GB256 GB
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 665Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850-AC)
Display6.44" • AMOLED • 60Hz6.9" • AMOLED • 185Hz
Main Camera48MP200MP
Front Camera32MP32MP
OSAndroid 10Android 16

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 499 cheaper
vsF9 UltraUSD 799
RAM
4 GB more RAM
vsV20 SE8 GB RAM
Storage
2× more storage
vsV20 SE128 GB
Battery
96% larger battery
vsV20 SE4,100 mAh
Charging
67 W faster wired charging
vsV20 SE33 W wired
Performance
Different chipsets
vsF9 UltraQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850-AC)
Display
Larger185Hz
vsV20 SE6.44″ · 60Hz

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

Vivo V20 SE

Lower price
Much lower purchase priceUSD 300
Smaller 6.44-inch display6.44″
Best if you want

POCO F9 Ultra

More hardware
More RAM and storage12 GB RAM · 256 GB
Larger battery8,050 mAh
Faster wired charging100 W wired
Larger 185Hz display6.9″ · 185Hz

What CompareTab says about Vivo V20 SE vs POCO F9 Ultra

POCO F9 Ultra has clear advantages in memory, battery capacity and display refresh rate over V20 SE, with 12 GB of RAM versus 8 GB, 256 GB of storage versus 128 GB, a 8050 mAh battery versus 4100 mAh, and a 185 Hz display instead of 60 Hz. It also adds a higher-resolution rear camera (200 MP versus 48 MP), optical image stabilization on the main camera, a telephoto rear camera, and 100W charging. Vivo V20 SE, however, is around $499 cheaper, lighter at 171 g versus 235 g, and thinner at 7.83 mm versus 8.74 mm. The main trade-off is F9 Ultra’s extra RAM, storage, faster charging, battery capacity, and smoother display versus V20 SE’s lower price and lighter, thinner build.