Sparx Neo 8i vs Sparx Neo 7 Ultra

close
Sparx Neo 8i

Sparx Neo 8i

$82

4 GB RAM 64 GB

close
Sparx Neo 7 Ultra

Sparx Neo 7 Ultra

$84

6 GB RAM 128 GB

Neo 8iNeo 7 Ultra
PriceUSD 82USD 84
Battery5000 mAh5000 mAh
Charging (W)1018
RAM4 GB6 GB
Storage64 GB128 GB
ChipsetUnisoc T606Unisoc Tiger T616
Display6.74" • IPS LCD • 90Hz6.52" • IPS LCD • 90Hz
Main Camera13MP50MP
Front Camera8MP13MP
OSAndroid 13Android 12

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

RAM
2 GB more RAM
vsNeo 8i4 GB RAM
Storage
2× more storage
vsNeo 8i64 GB
Charging
8 W faster wired charging
vsNeo 8i10 W wired
Performance
Different chipsets
vsNeo 7 UltraUnisoc Tiger T616
Display
Larger display
vsNeo 7 Ultra6.52-inch
Camera
Higher resolution
vsNeo 8i13MP rear · 8MP front
Build
More compact thickness
vsNeo 7 Ultra8.65 mm

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

Sparx Neo 8i

More compact
Larger 6.74-inch6.74-inch
Thinner body7.95 mm
Best if you want

Sparx Neo 7 Ultra

More hardware
More RAM and storage6 GB RAM · 128 GB
Faster wired charging18 W wired
Higher-resolution cameras50MP rear · 13MP front

What CompareTab says about Sparx Neo 8i vs Sparx Neo 7 Ultra

Sparx Neo 7 Ultra offers more RAM, storage and faster wired charging than Neo 8i, with 6 GB of RAM versus 4 GB, 128 GB of storage versus 64 GB, and 18 W wired charging versus 10 W. It also adds a higher-resolution rear camera (50 MP versus 13 MP) and a higher-resolution front camera (13 MP versus 8 MP). Sparx Neo 8i counters with a larger 6.74 inch display and thinner at 7.95 mm versus 8.65 mm. The main trade-off is the Neo 7 Ultra’s extra RAM, storage, faster charging, and higher-resolution cameras versus the Neo 8i’s larger display and thinner body.