
POCO X4 Pro 5G
$339
| X4 Pro 5G | F9 Ultra | |
|---|---|---|
| Price | USD 339 | USD 799 |
| Battery | 5000 mAh | 8050 mAh |
| Charging (W) | 67 | 100 |
| RAM | 6 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 5G | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850-AC) |
| Display | 6.67" • AMOLED DotDisplay • 120Hz | 6.9" • AMOLED • 185Hz |
| Main Camera | 108MP | 200MP |
| Front Camera | 16MP | 32MP |
| OS | Android 11 | Android 16 |
Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.
Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.
Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.
POCO F9 Ultra has clear advantages in memory, battery capacity and display refresh rate over X4 Pro 5G, with 12 GB of RAM versus 6 GB, 256 GB of storage versus 128 GB, a 8050 mAh battery versus 5000 mAh, and a 185 Hz display instead of 120 Hz. It also adds a higher-resolution rear camera (200 MP versus 108 MP), a higher-resolution front camera (32 MP versus 16 MP), optical image stabilization on the main camera, and 100W charging. POCO X4 Pro 5G, however, is around $460 cheaper, lighter at 205 g versus 235 g, and thinner at 8.12 mm versus 8.74 mm. The choice comes down to F9 Ultra’s extra RAM, storage, faster charging, battery capacity, and smoother display versus X4 Pro 5G’s lower price and lighter, thinner build.
Build Comparison
Select products to compare.
Selection
Select up to 4 items to compare.