POCO M7 Plus 5G vs Motorola Moto G77 Power

close
POCO M7 Plus 5G

POCO M7 Plus 5G

$169

6 GB RAM 128 GB

close
Motorola Moto G77 Power

Motorola Moto G77 Power

$264

8 GB RAM 128 GB

M7 Plus 5GMoto G77 Power
PriceUSD 169USD 264
Battery7000 mAh7000 mAh
Charging (W)3330
RAM6 GB8 GB
Storage128 GB128 GB
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 6s Gen 3MediaTek Dimensity 6400
Display6.9" • IPS LCD • 144Hz6.72" • LCD • 120Hz
Main Camera50MP50MP
Front Camera8MP32MP
OSAndroid 15Android 16

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 95 cheaper
vsMoto G77 PowerUSD 264
RAM
2 GB more RAM
vsM7 Plus 5G6 GB RAM
Performance
Different chipsets
vsMoto G77 PowerMediaTek Dimensity 6400
Display
Larger144Hz
vsMoto G77 Power6.72″ · 120Hz
Build
More compact thickness
vsMoto G77 Power8.89 mm
Camera
Higher-resolution front camera
vsM7 Plus 5G8MP front

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

POCO M7 Plus 5G

Lower price
Much lower purchase priceUSD 169
Larger 144Hz display6.9″ · 144Hz
Thinner body8.4 mm
Best if you want

Motorola Moto G77 Power

More hardware
More RAM8 GB RAM
Higher-resolution front camera32MP front

What CompareTab says about POCO M7 Plus 5G vs Motorola Moto G77 Power

Motorola Moto G77 Power offers more RAM and a more versatile camera setup than M7 Plus 5G, with 8 GB of RAM versus 6 GB, a higher-resolution 32 MP front camera versus 8 MP, and an ultrawide rear camera. POCO M7 Plus 5G, however, is around $95.00 cheaper and thinner at 8.4 mm versus 8.89 mm and has a larger 6.9 inch display. The main trade-off is the Moto G77 Power’s extra RAM and camera features versus the M7 Plus 5G’s lower price, larger display, and thinner body.