Oppo Reno 13 Pro 5G vs POCO F9 Ultra

close
Oppo Reno 13 Pro 5G

Oppo Reno 13 Pro 5G

$575

12 GB RAM 256 GB

close
POCO F9 Ultra

POCO F9 Ultra

$799

12 GB RAM 256 GB

Reno 13 Pro 5GF9 Ultra
PriceUSD 575USD 799
Battery5800 mAh8050 mAh
Charging (W)80100
RAM12 GB12 GB
Storage256 GB256 GB
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 8350Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850-AC)
Display6.83" • Flexible AMOLED • 120Hz6.9" • AMOLED • 185Hz
Main Camera50MP200MP
Front Camera50MP32MP
OSAndroid 15Android 16

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 224 cheaper
vsF9 UltraUSD 799
Battery
39% larger battery
vsReno 13 Pro 5G5,800 mAh
Charging
20 W faster wired charging
vsReno 13 Pro 5G80 W wired
Performance
Different chipsets
vsF9 UltraQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850-AC)
Display
185 Hz refresh
vsReno 13 Pro 5G120 Hz
Build
40 g lighter
vsF9 Ultra235 g
Camera
Higher-resolution main camera
vsReno 13 Pro 5G50MP rear

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

Oppo Reno 13 Pro 5G

Lower price
Much lower purchase priceUSD 575
Lighter build195 g
Best if you want

POCO F9 Ultra

More hardware
Larger battery8,050 mAh
Faster wired charging100 W wired
Up to 185 Hz display6.9-inch
Higher-resolution main camera200MP rear

What CompareTab says about Oppo Reno 13 Pro 5G vs POCO F9 Ultra

POCO F9 Ultra has the larger display and faster wired charging than Reno 13 Pro 5G, with a 8050 mAh battery versus 5800 mAh, a 185 Hz display instead of 120 Hz, and 100 W wired charging versus 80 W. It also adds a higher-resolution rear camera (200 MP versus 50 MP) and wireless charging. Oppo Reno 13 Pro 5G, however, is around $224 cheaper, lighter at 195 g versus 235 g, and thinner at 7.55 mm versus 8.74 mm and has a higher-resolution 50 MP front camera. The main trade-off is F9 Ultra’s faster charging, battery capacity, smoother display, higher-resolution front camera, and wireless charging versus Reno 13 Pro 5G’s lower price, lighter, thinner build, and higher-resolution front camera.