OPPO K13 Turbo vs POCO F9 Ultra

close
OPPO K13 Turbo

OPPO K13 Turbo

$337

8 GB RAM 128 GB

close
POCO F9 Ultra

POCO F9 Ultra

$799

12 GB RAM 256 GB

K13 TurboF9 Ultra
PriceUSD 337USD 799
Battery7000 mAh8050 mAh
Charging (W)80100
RAM8 GB12 GB
Storage128 GB256 GB
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 8450Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850-AC)
Display6.8" • Flexible AMOLED • 120Hz6.9" • AMOLED • 185Hz
Main Camera50MP200MP
Front Camera16MP32MP
OSAndroid 15Android 16

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 462 cheaper
vsF9 UltraUSD 799
RAM
4 GB more RAM
vsK13 Turbo8 GB RAM
Storage
2× more storage
vsK13 Turbo128 GB
Battery
15% larger battery
vsK13 Turbo7,000 mAh
Charging
20 W faster wired charging
vsK13 Turbo80 W wired
Performance
Different chipsets
vsF9 UltraQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850-AC)
Display
185 Hz refresh
vsK13 Turbo120 Hz

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

OPPO K13 Turbo

Lower price
Much lower purchase priceUSD 337
Best if you want

POCO F9 Ultra

More hardware
More RAM and storage12 GB RAM · 256 GB
Larger battery8,050 mAh
Faster wired charging100 W wired
Up to 185 Hz display6.9-inch

What CompareTab says about OPPO K13 Turbo vs POCO F9 Ultra

POCO F9 Ultra has clear advantages in memory, battery capacity and display refresh rate over K13 Turbo, with 12 GB of RAM versus 8 GB, 256 GB of storage versus 128 GB, a 8050 mAh battery versus 7000 mAh, and a 185 Hz display instead of 120 Hz. It also adds a higher-resolution rear camera (200 MP versus 50 MP), a higher-resolution front camera (32 MP versus 16 MP), an ultrawide rear camera, and 100W charging. OPPO K13 Turbo, however, is around $462 cheaper, lighter at 207 g versus 235 g, and thinner at 8.3 mm versus 8.74 mm. The main trade-off is F9 Ultra’s extra RAM, storage, faster charging, battery capacity, and smoother display versus K13 Turbo’s lower price and lighter, thinner build.