Compare Mobiles

close
OPPO K13 Turbo

OPPO K13 Turbo

$337

8 GB RAM 128 GB

close
Motorola Edge (2026)

Motorola Edge (2026)

$600

8 GB RAM 128 GB

K13 TurboEdge (2026)
PriceUSD 337USD 600
Battery7000 mAh5000 mAh
Charging (W)8060
RAM8 GB8 GB
Storage128 GB128 GB
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 8450MediaTek Dimensity 7450
Display6.8" • Flexible AMOLED • 120Hz6.3" • Extreme AMOLED • 120Hz
Main Camera50MP50MP
Front Camera16MP50MP
OSAndroid 15Android 16

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 263 cheaper
vsEdge (2026)USD 600
Battery
40% larger battery
vsEdge (2026)5,000 mAh
Charging
20 W faster wired charging
vsEdge (2026)60 W wired
Performance
Different chipsets
vsEdge (2026)MediaTek Dimensity 7450
Display
Larger display
vsEdge (2026)6.3-inch
Build
47 g lighter
vsK13 Turbo207 g
Build
More compact thickness
vsK13 Turbo8.3 mm

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

OPPO K13 Turbo

More hardware
Much lower purchase priceUSD 337
Larger battery7,000 mAh
Faster wired charging80 W wired
Larger 6.8-inch6.8-inch
Best if you want

Motorola Edge (2026)

More compact
Lighter build160.5 g
Thinner body7.22 mm

What CompareTab says about OPPO K13 Turbo vs Motorola Edge (2026)

OPPO K13 Turbo has the larger display and faster wired charging than Edge (2026), with a 7000 mAh battery versus 5000 mAh, a 6.8 inch display versus 6.3 inch, and 80 W wired charging versus 60 W. Motorola Edge (2026), however, is lighter at 160.5 g versus 207 g and thinner at 7.22 mm versus 8.3 mm and has higher quoted peak brightness at 5200 nits versus 1600 nits and a higher-resolution 50 MP front camera. The main trade-off is K13 Turbo’s faster charging, battery capacity, and larger display versus Edge (2026)’s higher quoted peak brightness, lighter, thinner build, and higher-resolution front camera.