OnePlus Ace Racing Edition vs POCO F9 Ultra

close
OnePlus Ace Racing Edition

OnePlus Ace Racing Edition

$373

12 GB RAM 256 GB

close
POCO F9 Ultra

POCO F9 Ultra

$799

12 GB RAM 256 GB

Ace Racing EditionF9 Ultra
PriceUSD 373USD 799
Battery5000 mAh8050 mAh
Charging (W)67100
RAM12 GB12 GB
Storage256 GB256 GB
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 8100-MAXQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850-AC)
Display6.59" • LTPS IPS LCD • 120Hz6.9" • AMOLED • 185Hz
Main Camera64MP200MP
Front Camera16MP32MP
OSAndroid 12Android 16

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 426 cheaper
vsF9 UltraUSD 799
Battery
61% larger battery
vsAce Racing Edition5,000 mAh
Charging
33 W faster wired charging
vsAce Racing Edition67 W wired
Performance
Different chipsets
vsF9 UltraQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850-AC)
Display
Larger185Hz
vsAce Racing Edition6.59″ · 120Hz
Build
30 g lighter
vsF9 Ultra235 g
Camera
Higher resolution
vsAce Racing Edition64MP rear · 16MP front

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

OnePlus Ace Racing Edition

Lower price
Much lower purchase priceUSD 373
Lighter build205 g
Smaller 6.59-inch display6.59″
Best if you want

POCO F9 Ultra

More hardware
Larger battery8,050 mAh
Faster wired charging100 W wired
Larger 185Hz display6.9″ · 185Hz
Higher-resolution cameras200MP rear · 32MP front

What CompareTab says about OnePlus Ace Racing Edition vs POCO F9 Ultra

POCO F9 Ultra has the larger display and faster wired charging than Ace Racing Edition, with a 8050 mAh battery versus 5000 mAh, a 185 Hz display instead of 120 Hz, and 100 W wired charging versus 67 W. It also adds a higher-resolution rear camera (200 MP versus 64 MP), a higher-resolution front camera (32 MP versus 16 MP), and optical image stabilization on the main camera. OnePlus Ace Racing Edition, however, is around $426 cheaper and lighter at 205 g versus 235 g. The main trade-off is the F9 Ultra’s faster charging, battery capacity, smoother display, and OIS-equipped camera setup versus the Ace Racing Edition’s lower price and lighter build.