Motorola Signature 27 vs Huawei Pura 90s Pro

close
Motorola Signature 27

Motorola Signature 27

$1,599

12 GB RAM 512 GB

close
Huawei Pura 90s Pro

Huawei Pura 90s Pro

$911

12 GB RAM 256 GB

Signature 27Pura 90s Pro
PriceUSD 1,599USD 911
Battery7000 mAh6000 mAh
Charging (W)9066
RAM12 GB12 GB
Storage512 GB256 GB
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Extreme Gen 6HiSilicon Kirin 9030S
Display6.8" • Extreme AMOLED Duo (tandem OLED) • 120Hz6.6" • LTPO OLED • 120Hz
Main Camera50MP50MP
Front Camera50MP13MP
OSAndroid 17EMUI 16.0

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 688 cheaper
vsSignature 27USD 1,599
Storage
2× more storage
vsPura 90s Pro256 GB
Battery
17% larger battery
vsPura 90s Pro6,000 mAh
Charging
24 W faster wired charging
vsPura 90s Pro66 W wired
Performance
Different chipsets
vsPura 90s ProHiSilicon Kirin 9030S
Display
Larger display
vsPura 90s Pro6.6-inch
Build
14 g lighter
vsSignature 27227 g

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

Motorola Signature 27

More hardware
More storage512 GB
Larger battery7,000 mAh
Faster wired charging90 W wired
Larger 6.8-inch6.8-inch
Best if you want

Huawei Pura 90s Pro

Lower price
Much lower purchase priceUSD 911
Lighter build213.5 g
Smaller 6.6-inch display6.6″

What CompareTab says about Motorola Signature 27 vs Huawei Pura 90s Pro

Motorola Signature 27 has the larger display and faster wired charging than Pura 90s Pro, with 512 GB of storage versus 256 GB, a 7000 mAh battery versus 6000 mAh, a 6.8 inch display versus 6.6 inch, and 90 W wired charging versus 66 W. It also adds a higher-resolution front camera (50 MP versus 13 MP). Huawei Pura 90s Pro, however, is around $688 cheaper and lighter at 213.5 g versus 227 g. The choice comes down to Signature 27’s storage, faster charging, battery capacity, larger display, and higher-resolution front camera versus Pura 90s Pro’s lower price and lighter build.