Compare Mobiles

close
Motorola Moto G77 Power

Motorola Moto G77 Power

$264

8 GB RAM 128 GB

close
Motorola Edge (2026)

Motorola Edge (2026)

$600

8 GB RAM 128 GB

Moto G77 PowerEdge (2026)
PriceUSD 264USD 600
Battery7000 mAh5000 mAh
Charging (W)3060
RAM8 GB8 GB
Storage128 GB128 GB
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 6400MediaTek Dimensity 7450
Display6.72" • LCD • 120Hz6.3" • Extreme AMOLED • 120Hz
Main Camera50MP50MP
Front Camera32MP50MP
OSAndroid 16Android 16

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 336 cheaper
vsEdge (2026)USD 600
Battery
40% larger battery
vsEdge (2026)5,000 mAh
Charging
30 W faster wired charging
vsMoto G77 Power30 W wired
Performance
Different chipsets
vsEdge (2026)MediaTek Dimensity 7450
Display
Larger display
vsEdge (2026)6.3-inch
Build
55 g lighter
vsMoto G77 Power215 g
Build
More compact thickness
vsMoto G77 Power8.89 mm

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

Motorola Moto G77 Power

More hardware
Much lower purchase priceUSD 264
Larger battery7,000 mAh
Larger 6.72-inch6.72-inch
Best if you want

Motorola Edge (2026)

More compact
Faster wired charging60 W wired
Lighter build160.5 g
Thinner body7.22 mm

What CompareTab says about Motorola Moto G77 Power vs Motorola Edge (2026)

Motorola Moto G77 Power has the larger display than Edge (2026), with a 7000 mAh battery versus 5000 mAh and a 6.72 inch display versus 6.3 inch. Motorola Edge (2026), however, is lighter at 160.5 g versus 215 g and thinner at 7.22 mm versus 8.89 mm, has higher quoted peak brightness at 5200 nits versus 1050 nits, and supports faster wired charging at 60 W versus 30 W. The choice comes down to Moto G77 Power’s battery capacity and larger display versus Edge (2026)’s higher quoted peak brightness, faster charging, and lighter, thinner build.