Compare Mobiles

close
Motorola Edge (2026)

Motorola Edge (2026)

$600

8 GB RAM 128 GB

close
Tecno Camon 20 Premier

Tecno Camon 20 Premier

$450

8 GB RAM 512 GB

Edge (2026)Camon 20 Premier
PriceUSD 600USD 450
Battery5000 mAh5000 mAh
Charging (W)6045
RAM8 GB8 GB
Storage128 GB512 GB
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 7450MediaTek Dimensity 8050
Display6.3" • Extreme AMOLED • 120Hz6.67" • AMOLED • 120Hz
Main Camera50MP50MP
Front Camera50MP32MP
OSAndroid 16Android 13

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Price
USD 150 cheaper
vsEdge (2026)USD 600
Storage
4× more storage
vsEdge (2026)128 GB
Charging
15 W faster wired charging
vsCamon 20 Premier45 W wired
Performance
Different chipsets
vsCamon 20 PremierMediaTek Dimensity 8050
Display
Larger display
vsEdge (2026)6.3-inch
Build
42 g lighter
vsCamon 20 Premier202.5 g
Build
More compact thickness
vsCamon 20 Premier7.8 mm

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

Motorola Edge (2026)

More compact
Faster wired charging60 W wired
Lighter build160.5 g
Thinner body7.22 mm
Best if you want

Tecno Camon 20 Premier

More hardware
Much lower purchase priceUSD 450
More storage512 GB
Larger 6.67-inch6.67-inch

What CompareTab says about Motorola Edge (2026) vs Tecno Camon 20 Premier

Tecno Camon 20 Premier offers more storage than Edge (2026), with 512 GB of storage versus 128 GB and a 6.67 inch display versus 6.3 inch. Motorola Edge (2026), however, is lighter at 160.5 g versus 202.5 g and thinner at 7.22 mm versus 7.8 mm, has a higher-resolution 50 MP front camera, and supports faster wired charging at 60 W versus 45 W. The choice comes down to Camon 20 Premier’s storage and larger display versus Edge (2026)’s faster charging, lighter, thinner build, and higher-resolution front camera.