Compare Mobiles

close
Infinix Zero flip

Infinix Zero flip

$600

8 GB RAM 512 GB

close
Motorola Edge (2026)

Motorola Edge (2026)

$600

8 GB RAM 128 GB

Zero flipEdge (2026)
PriceUSD 600USD 600
Battery4720 mAh5000 mAh
Charging (W)7060
RAM8 GB8 GB
Storage512 GB128 GB
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 8020MediaTek Dimensity 7450
Display6.9" • Foldable LTPO AMOLED • 120Hz6.3" • Extreme AMOLED • 120Hz
Main Camera50MP50MP
Front Camera50MP50MP
OSAndroid 14Android 16

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Storage
4× more storage
vsEdge (2026)128 GB
Battery
6% larger battery
vsZero flip4,720 mAh
Charging
10 W faster wired charging
vsEdge (2026)60 W wired
Performance
Different chipsets
vsEdge (2026)MediaTek Dimensity 7450
Display
Larger display
vsEdge (2026)6.3-inch
Build
35 g lighter
vsZero flip195 g
Build
More compact thickness
vsZero flip7.64 mm

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

Infinix Zero flip

More hardware
More storage512 GB
Faster wired charging70 W wired
Larger 6.9-inch6.9-inch
Best if you want

Motorola Edge (2026)

More compact
Larger battery5,000 mAh
Lighter build160.5 g
Thinner body7.22 mm

What CompareTab says about Infinix Zero flip vs Motorola Edge (2026)

Infinix Zero flip has the larger display and faster wired charging than Edge (2026), with 512 GB of storage versus 128 GB, a 6.9 inch display versus 6.3 inch, and 70 W wired charging versus 60 W. Motorola Edge (2026), however, is lighter at 160.5 g versus 195 g and thinner at 7.22 mm versus 7.64 mm and has a larger 5000 mAh battery versus 4720 mAh and higher quoted peak brightness at 5200 nits versus 1400 nits. The choice comes down to Zero flip’s storage, faster charging, and larger display versus Edge (2026)’s larger battery, higher quoted peak brightness, and lighter, thinner build.