Infinix Note 10 Pro vs Motorola Moto G77 Power

close
Infinix Note 10 Pro

Infinix Note 10 Pro

$259

8 GB RAM 128 GB

close
Motorola Moto G77 Power

Motorola Moto G77 Power

$264

8 GB RAM 128 GB

Note 10 ProMoto G77 Power
PriceUSD 259USD 264
Battery5000 mAh7000 mAh
Charging (W)3330
RAM8 GB8 GB
Storage128 GB128 GB
ChipsetMediaTek Helio G95MediaTek Dimensity 6400
Display6.95" • IPS LCD • 90Hz6.72" • LCD • 120Hz
Main Camera64MP50MP
Front Camera16MP32MP
OSAndroid 11Android 16

Detailed comparison will load when you open this tab.

Key Differences

Only the differences that meaningfully separate these phones.

Battery
40% larger battery
vsNote 10 Pro5,000 mAh
Performance
Different chipsets
vsMoto G77 PowerMediaTek Dimensity 6400
Display
Larger display
vsMoto G77 Power6.72-inch
Display
120 Hz refresh
vsNote 10 Pro90 Hz
Camera
Higher-resolution main camera
vsMoto G77 Power50MP rear
Build
More compact thickness
vsMoto G77 Power8.89 mm
Camera
Higher-resolution front camera
vsNote 10 Pro16MP front

Best For

Where each phone stands out based on this comparison.

Best if you want

Infinix Note 10 Pro

More hardware
Larger 6.95-inch6.95-inch
Higher-resolution main camera64MP rear
Thinner body7.8 mm
Best if you want

Motorola Moto G77 Power

More hardware
Larger battery7,000 mAh
Up to 120 Hz display6.72-inch
Higher-resolution front camera32MP front

What CompareTab says about Infinix Note 10 Pro vs Motorola Moto G77 Power

Motorola Moto G77 Power has the larger display than Note 10 Pro, with a 7000 mAh battery versus 5000 mAh and a 120 Hz display instead of 90 Hz. It also adds a higher-resolution front camera (32 MP versus 16 MP). Infinix Note 10 Pro, however, is thinner at 7.8 mm versus 8.89 mm and has a larger 6.95 inch display. The main trade-off is the Moto G77 Power’s battery capacity, smoother display, and higher-resolution front camera versus the Note 10 Pro’s larger display and thinner body.